πŸ”₯ 9% GST waived for the first 30 homeowners Β· RSVP to lock in your $500 door gifts
Strictly first 30 homeowners

We pay
your 9% GST.

Sat 7 & Sun 8 Nov2 days only20,000 sq ft showroom
$500
Door gifts, guaranteed
$350+
Sure-win spin prize
$6,899
Free gifts & upgrades
A family receiving their Homeowner Kit at the event$150 Homeowner Kit Β· free
Azora vouchers$300 Azora vouchers
Multi-function sinkShowroom-only deals
Free RSVP Β· limited

Claim your $500 door gifts

Registered homeowners only. Takes 20 seconds.

Which day are you coming?
Your property
Renovation starts

By registering you agree to be contacted about this event. No obligation to sign.

The headline deal

Your GST? We'll absorb it.

Sign your renovation package at the Bonanza and we absorb the full 9% GST. Capped at the first 30 homeowners β€” when it's gone, it's gone.

9%

GST waived on your reno package

Valid with early event registration, appointment confirmation, deposit or package signing during the event.

● First 30 customers only

What 9% GST waived means for you

Your renovationexample: a $40,000 home renovation$40,000
9% GSTnormally added on top+ $3,600
GST waived at the Bonanzafirst 30 homeowners only$3,600 saved

Illustrative example based on a $40,000 renovation. On top of $6,899 in free gifts & upgrades.

Just turn up

$500 door gifts, guaranteed

Every registered homeowner who turns up takes these home. No signing needed.

Azora vouchers$300

Azora Vouchers

Bathroom, lighting & curtains

Homeowner Kit tote bag with notebooks, keychain and measuring tape$150

Homeowner Kit

Your essential reno planning guide

Grab vouchers$50

Grab Vouchers

Your ride or food, on us

Total door gifts $500
Explore & win

Sure-win spin. $350 minimum.

Every spin wins. Collect 6 stamps around the showroom to unlock yours.

01

Check in

Get your stamp card at the door.

02

Meet the designers

Chat with our designers about your home.

03

Visit vendor booths

Collect a stamp at each booth β€” 6 in total.

04

Spin & win

Unlock your guaranteed prize worth $350+.

Prizes from
DysonPhilipsSharkLG& more
Sign at the event

$6,899 in free gifts & upgrades

Included free when you sign an eligible renovation package at the event.

$3,699
Free gifts
$3,200
Free upgrades
$6,899
Total value
Free gifts
Multi-function sink with tap$850

Multi-function Sink with Tap

Pull-down dish drainer$500

Pull-down Dish Drainer

Pull-out saucer rack$350

Pull-out Saucer Rack

Digital lockset combo$999

Digital Lockset Combo

$1,000 renovation voucher$1,000

$1,000 Reno Vouchers

Free upgrades Β· worth $3,200
XYLEM kitchen bundle

20ft XYLEM Kitchen Bundle

Vulcan sintered top

10ft Vulcan Sintered Top

BLUM BCOR hinges

BLUM BCOR Hinges

BLUM HK Aventos lift

BLUM HK Aventos Lift

BLUM Tandem drawers

BLUM Tandem Drawers

Nippon all-in-one paint

Nippon Odourless Paint

$1,000 renovation voucher
Bonus on-site deal

Instant $1,000 reno voucher when you sign

Use it straight away on special deals at the participating vendor booths during the event days.

More than a reno fair

Walk through your future home

See the space. Feel the materials. Meet the people behind your renovation.

20,000
sq ft showroom

Massive experiential space

5-Room
Full BTO mock-up

1:1 scale show flat

1,000+
Material selections

Tactile materials gallery

Live
Brand booths

Demos & presentations

Free
Light bites & drinks

Refreshments on us

From our past events

Thousands of homeowners. One great weekend.

Scenes from Reno Fiesta, run by the same team behind the Bonanza.

A full hall of homeowners meeting interior designersPacked hall
Designers walking a homeowner through her designLive consults
Kids spinning the sure-win wheelSure-win spin
Family collecting their Homeowner KitHomeowner Kit
What homeowners save

Homeowners typically save $10,499

Based on a $40,000 home renovation signed at the Bonanza.

$10,499

typical savings on a $40,000 renovation

9% GST waivedfirst 30 homeowners only$3,600
Free giftssink, dish drainer, saucer rack, lockset combo, $1,000 reno voucher$3,699
Free upgradesXYLEM kitchen, Vulcan sintered top, BLUM hardware, Nippon paint$3,200
Total savings$10,499

Illustrative example based on a $40,000 renovation. Plus $500 door gifts and a sure-win $350+ spin just for turning up.

Accredited & recognised

Renovate with peace of mind

βœ“

100% deposit protection

Every designer you meet here is CaseTrust-accredited. Your renovation deposit is protected under the CaseTrust scheme administered by the Consumers Association of Singapore (CASE).

BCABCA registered
HDBHDB licensed
CaseTrustCaseTrust accredited
bizSAFEbizSAFE Level 3
Quick answers

FAQ

Is entry free?

Yes. Entry is free with RSVP. Door gifts are for registered homeowners only, so please register before you come.

Do I need to sign to get the door gifts?

No. The $500 door gifts are guaranteed for every registered homeowner who turns up. The $6,899 gifts & upgrades and the 9% GST waiver apply when you sign an eligible package.

How does the GST waiver work?

We absorb the full 9% GST on your renovation package. It's strictly limited to the first 30 customers, valid with early registration, appointment confirmation, deposit or package signing.

Where is the event?

At a 20,000 sq ft experiential showroom. We'll WhatsApp you the address and directions after you register.

Is my deposit safe?

Yes. Every participating designer is CaseTrust-accredited, so your renovation deposit is protected under the CaseTrust scheme.

7 & 8 November Β· 2 days only

Only 30 homeowners
get their GST waived.

Register free, turn up, and take home $500 in door gifts. Spin to win $350+. Sign, and get $6,899 more.

Reserve my free spot β†’
9% GST waived Β· first 30 only
7 & 8 Nov
Get free RSVP